• Home
  • Buy
    1. Buy
    2. Search
    3. Featured Listings
    4. Sold Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • About
    1. Our Team
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
  • Knox Real Estate Team Logo, click to home
  • Areas
    1. Belmont
    2. Campbell
    3. Cupertino
    4. Fremont
    5. Los Altos
    6. Los Gatos
    7. Menlo Park
    8. Milpitas
    9. Morgan Hill
    10. Mountain View
    11. Newark
    12. Redwood City
    13. Palo Alto
    14. San Jose
    15. San Mateo
    16. Santa Clara
    17. Santa Cruz
    18. Saratoga
    19. Woodside
  • Blog
  • Compass
    1. Compass Advantage
    2. Compass Concierge
  • Market Snapshot
    • Register
    • Sign In
    Filters Reset
    Save Snapshot
    32 Properties

    32 Sold Properties

    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    • 1130 N 2nd ST, San Jose, CA 95112
      3D

      $ 2,403,141 9.3%

      $ 2,198,800

      4 Beds3 Baths2,523 SqFt

      1130 N 2nd ST, San Jose, CA 95112

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 15120 Venetian WAY, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
      1/39 39

      $ 1,198,868

      $ 1,198,868

      4 Beds3 Baths2,145 SqFt

      15120 Venetian WAY, Morgan Hill, CA 95037

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 2020 James PL, San Jose, CA 95125
      1/2 2

      $ 5,750,868 6.5%

      $ 5,398,868

      5 Beds4.5 Baths4,471 SqFt

      2020 James PL, San Jose, CA 95125

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 1831 Ashmeade CT, San Jose, CA 95125
      1/54 54

      $ 900,000 0.1%

      $ 898,800

      2 Beds2 Baths1,071 SqFt

      1831 Ashmeade CT, San Jose, CA 95125

      Condo

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 3517 Oxford DR, Santa Clara, CA 95051

      $ 2,450,000 22.6%

      $ 1,998,868

      3 Beds2 Baths1,462 SqFt

      3517 Oxford DR, Santa Clara, CA 95051

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 17009 Crothers RD, San Jose, CA 95127

      $ 3,198,800

      $ 3,198,800

      5 Beds3.5 Baths3,972 SqFt

      17009 Crothers RD, San Jose, CA 95127

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 2589 Greenrock RD, Milpitas, CA 95035
      1/77 77

      $ 3,700,000 7.5%

      $ 3,998,800

      4 Beds3.5 Baths4,691 SqFt

      2589 Greenrock RD, Milpitas, CA 95035

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 6538 Pajaro WAY, San Jose, CA 95120

      $ 2,310,000 0.5%

      $ 2,298,800

      4 Beds2.5 Baths2,364 SqFt

      6538 Pajaro WAY, San Jose, CA 95120

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 1248 Martin AVE, San Jose, CA 95126

      $ 2,500,000

      $ 2,498,800

      4 Beds3 Baths3,176 SqFt

      1248 Martin AVE, San Jose, CA 95126

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 851 W San Fernando ST, San Jose, CA 95126

      $ 1,678,800 1.2%

      $ 1,698,800

      3 Beds3.5 Baths1,519 SqFt

      851 W San Fernando ST, San Jose, CA 95126

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 503 Golfview DR, San Jose, CA 95127
      1/2 2

      $ 1,200,000 0.1%

      $ 1,198,800

      3 Beds3 Baths1,640 SqFt

      503 Golfview DR, San Jose, CA 95127

      Townhouse

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 3302 Jenkins AVE, San Jose, CA 95118
      1/23 23

      $ 1,785,000 5.1%

      $ 1,698,800

      3 Beds2 Baths1,460 SqFt

      3302 Jenkins AVE, San Jose, CA 95118

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 15851 Rica Vista WAY, San Jose, CA 95127
      1/69 69

      $ 1,595,000 6.4%

      $ 1,498,800

      3 Beds2 Baths2,408 SqFt

      15851 Rica Vista WAY, San Jose, CA 95127

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 3203 Kawalker LN, San Jose, CA 95127
      1/38 38

      $ 1,770,000 18.1%

      $ 1,498,800

      4 Beds2 Baths1,841 SqFt

      3203 Kawalker LN, San Jose, CA 95127

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 325 Van Ness AVE, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      $ 1,025,000 14.0%

      $ 898,800

      3 Beds2 Baths1,449 SqFt

      325 Van Ness AVE, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 794 Devonshire WAY, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
      1/45 45

      $ 2,486,250 13.1%

      $ 2,198,800

      3 Beds2 Baths1,328 SqFt

      794 Devonshire WAY, Sunnyvale, CA 94087

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 2081 Ardis DR, San Jose, CA 95125
      1/35 35

      $ 1,428,000 2.1%

      $ 1,398,800

      2 Beds2 Baths891 SqFt

      2081 Ardis DR, San Jose, CA 95125

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Chris Knox of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 674 Galleon CT, San Jose, CA 95133
      1/2 2

      $ 670,000 4.0%

      $ 698,000

      2 Beds2 Baths1,040 SqFt

      674 Galleon CT, San Jose, CA 95133

      Condo

      Listed by Carlos Barba of Bayshore Realtors Inc.

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 145 El Monte CT, Los Altos, CA 94022

      $ 4,400,000 10.1%

      $ 3,995,000

      3 Beds2 Baths1,856 SqFt

      145 El Monte CT, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Kathy Bridgman of Compass

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 2772 Quinto WAY, San Jose, CA 95124
      1/36 36

      $ 2,150,000

      $ 2,149,000

      4 Beds2 Baths1,558 SqFt

      2772 Quinto WAY, San Jose, CA 95124

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Eric Woodward of Upswing Real Estate

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 2423 Palm AVE, Redwood City, CA 94061
      1/29 29

      $ 2,207,500 0.4%

      $ 2,199,000

      3 Beds2.5 Baths1,642 SqFt

      2423 Palm AVE, Redwood City, CA 94061

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Jenny Rowe of Redfin

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 8756 Mccarty Ranch DR, San Jose, CA 95135
      1/41 41

      $ 1,449,888

      $ 1,449,888

      2 Beds2.5 Baths2,305 SqFt

      8756 Mccarty Ranch DR, San Jose, CA 95135

      Condo

      Listed by Lisa Gault of The William Jefferies Company

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 2360 Melanie PL, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
      1/108 108

      $ 2,000,000 4.8%

      $ 2,100,000

      3 Beds2 Baths1,308 SqFt

      2360 Melanie PL, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Strock Team of eXp Realty of California Inc

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 2423 Fernwood AVE, San Jose, CA 95128
      1/25 25

      $ 1,975,000 31.8%

      $ 1,499,000

      3 Beds2 Baths1,134 SqFt

      2423 Fernwood AVE, San Jose, CA 95128

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Sheila Santwani of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

      MLSListings Inc. (MLSListings)
    • 1
    • 2